North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7723,587
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3495,188
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4634,016
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9919,937
ZhengzhouChina 1,180733
ZhijiangChina 1,9701,224
ZagrebCroatia 8,2785,144
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4425,246
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5455,310
ZahedanIran 5,9343,688
ZanjanIran 6,5744,085
ZacatecasMexico 11,5007,146
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,269788
ZinderNiger 11,2266,976
ZhobPakistan 5,1073,174
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5902,231
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5922,232
ZamoscPoland 7,5234,675
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8654,888
ZigalovoRussia 2,3331,450
ZiganskRussia 3,0871,919
ZyryankaRussia 3,3722,095
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5545,937
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5765,329
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1476,306
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5494,691
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9654,328
ZitomirUkraine 7,2244,489
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0674,391
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0234,364
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6245,981
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9956,211
ZambeziZambia 12,0367,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -