North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5455,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4384,001
WilliamtownAustralia 8,4275,237
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6464,130
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3234,550
WoomeraAustralia 7,8884,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0633,768
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7176,038
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4726,508
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0814,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7524,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3186,412
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2665,758
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8185,480
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1168,772
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5314,680
WajimaJapan 987613
WakamatsuJapan 1,245774
WakayamaJapan 992617
WakkanaiJapan 1,485923
WajirKenya 9,5145,912
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3838,317
WindhoekNamibia 13,1358,162
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9196,164
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1126,284
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0526,246
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0676,256
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2286,356
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6435,992
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1876,330
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0586,250
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8506,121
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2156,348
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1056,280
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8516,122
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9176,163
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8006,090
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,3046,403
WintonNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7886,082
WarsawPoland 7,5554,695
WroclawPoland 7,8504,878
WonsanSouth Korea 14389
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2005,717
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8665,509
WauSudan 10,1336,297
WaddingtonUk 8,5395,306
Waco, TxUsa 10,9906,829
Wake IslandUsa 4,4862,788
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1656,316
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2897,015
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6085,349
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3066,405
Warren, OhUsa 10,7116,656
Warren, PaUsa 10,6636,626
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5646,564
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0486,865
Washington, IaUsa 10,3276,417
Washington, InUsa 10,7176,660
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0986,896
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5276,541
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7396,052
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2446,366
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5576,560
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8566,746
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6807,258
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3387,046
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0816,886
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7786,697
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8156,721
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9526,806
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2297,599
West Point, GaUsa 11,3997,084
West Point, NyUsa 10,8936,769
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6526,619
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7066,653
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4136,470
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4205,232
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8176,722
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2456,988
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9916,830
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7976,709
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1615,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9526,806
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9986,835
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5087,151
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9406,798
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9726,197
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0415,618
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4397,108
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9416,178
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3357,044
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0046,838
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7036,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -