North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4455,248
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,75311,653
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,68111,609
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,85611,717
ViennaAustria 8,0815,022
VitebskBelarus 6,8564,260
VassourasBrazil 17,91211,131
VicosaBrazil 17,71011,005
VitoriaBrazil 17,54610,903
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,03710,587
VarnaBulgaria 7,7034,787
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0556,248
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1035,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3975,218
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1295,052
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1315,053
ValdiviaChile 18,38211,423
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,48011,483
VallenarChile 18,16911,290
ValparaisoChile 18,35811,408
VanguardiaColombia 14,8159,206
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8269,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7074,789
VestervigDenmark 7,8624,885
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2408,227
VilsandiEstonia 7,1194,424
VaasaFinland 6,8464,254
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2365,118
VeravalIndia 5,6113,487
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7252,936
ValentiaIreland 9,0415,618
VeniceItaly 8,5115,289
VeronaItaly 8,6045,347
VicenzaItaly 8,5535,315
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7805,456
ViterboItaly 8,7625,445
VolterraItaly 8,7585,442
VientianeLaos 3,2432,015
VarenaLithuania 7,2274,491
VilniusLithuania 7,1744,458
VeracruzMexico 12,2147,590
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4995,282
VaernesNorway 7,2634,514
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4494,629
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1293,809
VillarricaParaguay 18,52411,511
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7224,799
VanavaraRussia 2,8761,787
VasileviciRussia 7,0434,377
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7784,212
VerhojanskRussia 3,2081,993
ViljujskRussia 2,7661,719
VitimRussia 2,4541,525
Vize IslandRussia 4,9553,079
VladivostokRussia 686426
VolgogradRussia 6,2903,909
VologdaRussia 6,1423,816
VoronezRussia 6,5014,040
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7142,929
VytegraRussia 6,2573,888
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6605,382
ValenciaSpain 9,7156,037
ValladolidSpain 9,7456,056
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,8746,136
VisbySweden 7,3324,556
VanTurkey 6,8774,273
ValleyUk 8,6995,406
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2914,531
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9815,581
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1793,839
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3935,216
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9516,184
Vevay, InUsa 10,8126,719
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2216,973
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -