North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,96911,166
UaupesBrazil 15,4679,611
UbatubaBrazil 18,07911,234
UberabaBrazil 17,78711,053
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9784,958
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1981,987
UpernavikGreenland 7,5804,711
UummannaqGreenland 7,8164,857
UdineItaly 8,4185,231
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9795,579
UenoJapan 1,036644
UnzendakeJapan 808502
UrakawaJapan 1,474916
UshibukaJapan 851529
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,267787
UwajimaJapan 886550
UkmergeLithuania 7,1554,446
UtenaLithuania 7,0964,410
UlaangomMongolia 2,9011,802
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8111,125
UlgiiMongolia 3,0381,888
UliastaiMongolia 2,5121,561
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9111,809
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,531951
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 479298
UfaRussia 5,3493,324
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7312,940
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9991,242
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2081,994
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,0441,270
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3783,342
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3012,051
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4501,522
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7112,306
Umm BeninSudan 9,2535,750
UmeňSweden 6,8644,265
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3402,076
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2772,036
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4392,137
UrfaTurkey 7,2994,536
UsakTurkey 7,8914,903
Uman’Ukraine 7,2174,485
UzgorodUkraine 7,7114,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8636,751
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5806,575
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7176,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -