North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3523,326
TiranaAlbania 8,3645,197
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7606,686
TebessaAlgeria 9,5555,937
TimimounAlgeria 10,5556,559
TindoufAlgeria 11,1926,955
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8736,135
TrelewArgentina 18,98111,795
TucumanArgentina 18,31811,383
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5834,091
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5814,090
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7733,588
TibooburraAustralia 7,7974,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8394,250
TshaneBotswana 12,8177,964
TaguatingaBrazil 16,95610,537
TarauacaBrazil 16,20610,070
TauaBrazil 16,0899,998
TefeBrazil 15,9109,887
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,35910,787
TeresinaBrazil 16,0699,986
TiriosBrazil 15,4249,585
TorresBrazil 18,86111,720
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7319,775
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,97211,168
TriunfoBrazil 16,19310,063
TucuruiBrazil 16,0629,981
TuriacuBrazil 15,7709,800
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5284,678
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8954,285
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8094,852
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6925,402
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4816,513
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4706,506
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1395,679
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4656,503
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,42411,449
TaiyuanChina 1,161722
TaoyuanChina 1,6131,002
TengchongChina 2,9841,854
TønderDenmark 7,9774,957
TylstrupDenmark 7,7584,821
TystofteDenmark 7,8374,870
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3898,320
TahrirEgypt 8,3205,170
TantaEgypt 8,2875,150
TallinEstonia 6,9244,302
TartuEstonia 6,8944,284
TampereFinland 6,8474,255
TurkuFinland 6,9704,332
ToulonFrance 9,0625,631
ToulouseFrance 9,2625,756
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9456,801
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1886,952
TchibanGabon 12,3297,661
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5894,095
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4875,274
TamaleGhana 12,3177,654
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2125,103
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4565,255
TimehriGuyana 14,9359,281
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1918,197
TelaHonduras 13,0148,087
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9193,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9193,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3163,303
TabrizIran 6,6734,147
TeheranIran 6,4013,978
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9084,914
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5895,337
TarvisioItaly 8,3665,199
TermoliItaly 8,6175,355
TorinoItaly 8,8065,472
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7975,467
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0835,644
TrevicoItaly 8,6735,390
TrevisoItaly 8,5105,288
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4185,231
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8075,473
TabouIvory Coast 13,2068,206
TadotsuJapan 885550
TakadaJapan 1,111691
TakamatsuJapan 904562
TakayamaJapan 1,059658
TanegashimaJapan 1,039646
TatenoJapan 1,306811
TateyamaJapan 1,327825
TokushimaJapan 959596
TokyoJapan 1,289801
TomakomaiJapan 1,383859
TottoriJapan 845525
ToyamaJapan 1,034643
ToyookaJapan 888552
TsuJapan 1,067663
TsurugaJapan 983611
TsuyamaJapan 853530
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9433,072
TripoliLebanon 7,6864,776
TobrukLibya 8,7475,435
TripoliLibya 9,4445,869
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2434,501
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1486,306
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8396,736
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9756,820
ThyoloMalawi 11,1776,946
TawauMalaysia 3,9472,453
TessalitMali 11,2817,010
TimbuktuMali 11,8457,360
TombMali 11,8487,362
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2197,593
TacubayaMexico 12,0107,463
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8337,353
TarialanMongolia 2,2111,374
TosontsengelMongolia 2,4411,517
TsetserlegMongolia 2,1691,348
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,7951,116
TangierMorocco 10,3376,423
TarfayaMorocco 11,4297,102
TazaMorocco 10,3706,444
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4082,118
TaungooMyanmar 3,5962,235
ThandweMyanmar 3,7912,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,9864,963
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3946,459
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2296,356
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0486,244
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0206,226
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3226,414
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3246,416
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1586,312
TahouaNiger 11,4177,095
TillaberyNiger 11,7517,302
TromsoNorway 6,5814,090
TrondheimNorway 7,2854,527
ThumraitOman 7,2264,490
TacnaPeru 17,21410,697
TarapotoPeru 15,7709,800
TrujilloPeru 15,7719,800
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0931,922
TorunPoland 7,6264,739
TimisoaraRomania 7,9634,949
TambovRussia 6,3203,927
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0783,156
TaraRussia 4,1822,599
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1962,607
TermezRussia 5,0253,123
TernejRussia 1,111691
TobolskRussia 4,5562,831
TomskRussia 3,5422,201
Tot’MaRussia 5,9673,708
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2103,238
TuapseRussia 6,8894,281
TuraRussia 3,2652,029
TurukhanskRussia 3,8142,370
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1285,051
TortosaSpain 9,5485,933
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5703,462
TokerSudan 8,5675,324
TartousSyria 7,6534,755
TaipeiTaiwan 1,607999
TaboraTanzania 10,6186,598
TakThailand 3,5682,217
TrangThailand 4,3732,717
TabligboTogo 12,3717,687
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,37210,174
TunisTunisia 9,3095,785
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0563,763
TireeUk 8,4995,281
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4195,232
TernopilUkraine 7,4514,630
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,36912,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4497,115
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9513,698
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3617,060
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6867,262
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0077,461
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3467,051
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8556,746
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2556,373
Temple, TxUsa 11,0326,856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4747,130
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3807,072
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6326,607
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3885,834
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7546,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1456,304
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0356,857
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1646,316
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6226,601
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2777,008
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7506,059
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7192,932
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8099,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -