North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,91711,755
ReconquistaArgentina 18,81011,689
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,90111,745
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,19311,306
RivadaviaArgentina 18,17111,292
RosarioArgentina 19,11511,878
RichmondAustralia 8,4775,268
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4004,598
RecifeBrazil 16,0679,984
RemansoBrazil 16,53110,273
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,51310,261
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,94011,148
Rio NegroBrazil 18,51911,508
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,64510,965
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3525,190
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9175,541
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9175,541
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0174,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1196,288
RuoqiangChina 3,2252,004
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0878,754
RandersDenmark 7,8084,852
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2868,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7879,189
RumipambaEcuador 15,1169,393
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0725,016
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2075,100
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2345,117
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1359,405
RostockGermany 7,8794,896
RhodesGreece 8,1335,054
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8404,872
ReykhólarIceland 8,0725,016
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1985,094
RamsarIran 6,3913,971
RashtIran 6,4534,010
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8555,503
RadicofaniItaly 8,7445,433
Resia PassItaly 8,5175,293
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6085,349
RivoltoItaly 8,4365,242
Rolle PassItaly 8,4835,271
RomeItaly 8,7725,451
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8005,468
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4235,234
RumoiJapan 1,426886
RigaLatvia 7,0984,411
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2344,495
RodriguesMauritius 9,1965,714
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4311,511
RabatMorocco 10,5346,546
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7902,355
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6137,838
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1506,307
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2936,396
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0096,220
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3526,433
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9266,168
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0976,274
RivasNicaragua 13,5208,401
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3453,321
RebolyRussia 6,4073,981
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6754,148
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,4054,602
RagaSudan 10,2756,385
RashadSudan 9,5825,954
RenkSudan 9,4435,868
RumbekSudan 10,0546,248
RanongThailand 4,2072,614
Roi EtThailand 3,3402,076
RizeTurkey 6,9494,318
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3123,301
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3394,561
RomnyUkraine 6,9064,292
RovnoUkraine 7,3594,573
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5724,084
RochaUruguay 19,51012,124
Racine, WiUsa 10,3156,410
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5505,935
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5485,933
Reading, PaUsa 10,9186,785
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8295,486
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1585,691
Redding, CaUsa 8,7995,468
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6405,991
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0315,612
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5166,535
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1836,949
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1836,949
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1266,914
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0236,228
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5806,575
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9706,196
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Rockville, InUsa 10,6176,597
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1086,281
Rome, GaUsa 11,2977,020
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4466,491
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0596,872
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4656,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -