North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4713,400
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3383,938
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9649,920
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0174,360
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3216,414
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8624,886
QuinteroChile 18,33711,395
QingdaoChina 583362
QiqiharChina 941585
QuitoEcuador 15,0379,344
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2866,392
QuettaPakistan 5,3823,345
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6126,594
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6417,234
Quang TriVietnam 3,0671,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -