North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8555,503
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4592,771
ParanaArgentina 19,03011,825
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,94111,770
PehuajoArgentina 19,25111,963
PergaminoArgentina 19,20911,937
PigeArgentina 19,28511,984
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,81711,693
PosadasArgentina 18,70811,625
PresidenciaArgentina 18,53511,518
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,44611,462
Punta IndioArgentina 19,52512,133
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9554,944
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6484,131
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9926,831
ParakouBenin 12,0637,496
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,29310,124
ParacatuBrazil 17,48710,866
ParanaBrazil 17,00410,566
ParanaguaBrazil 18,42011,447
ParanaibaBrazil 17,84611,090
ParintinsBrazil 15,9609,917
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8249,833
Passo FundoBrazil 18,80411,685
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,62510,952
PaulistanaBrazil 16,33910,153
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,35610,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,16110,664
PeixeBrazil 16,96310,541
PetrolinaBrazil 16,44610,220
PicosBrazil 16,23910,091
PiraiBrazil 17,94611,152
PirenopolisBrazil 17,38710,804
PompeuBrazil 17,64010,962
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,17511,294
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8639,857
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56211,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,51310,262
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,97611,792
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,81710,450
PosseBrazil 17,13810,650
PlevenBulgaria 7,9094,915
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9834,961
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6902,293
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8724,892
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2896,394
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4456,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3726,446
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2285,734
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6305,363
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7934,843
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3624,575
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9355,552
ParronChile 18,45711,470
Puerto AysenChile 18,34211,398
Puerto MonttChile 18,39411,430
Punta ArenasChile 18,01011,192
PingbianChina 1,419882
PeralesColombia 14,7259,150
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8069,201
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7138,522
PragueCzech Republic 8,0645,011
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4138,335
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3358,287
PoloDominican Republic 13,4218,340
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2618,241
PichilingueEcuador 15,0799,370
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0199,333
PuyoEcuador 15,1979,444
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1605,071
ParisFrance 8,7765,454
PerpignanFrance 9,2585,753
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2356,982
Port-GentilGabon 12,3597,680
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4588,984
PotsdamGermany 7,9614,947
PatrasGreece 8,4525,252
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1244,427
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9515,562
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8218,589
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3588,301
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2458,230
PecsHungary 8,1315,053
PambanIndia 5,6773,527
PuneIndia 5,4643,395
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1453,197
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6542,892
PadovaItaly 8,5455,310
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5365,304
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0245,607
PantelleriaItaly 9,2015,717
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6815,394
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1335,676
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6855,397
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6345,365
PiacenzaItaly 8,7055,410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5955,341
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8245,483
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6675,386
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7985,467
PrizziItaly 9,0385,616
PakseLaos 3,3002,051
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5452,824
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6636,005
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6796,014
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8202,995
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3255,173
PatheinMyanmar 3,8932,419
PutaoMyanmar 2,9261,818
PyiMyanmar 3,6992,299
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8354,869
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1706,320
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7846,080
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3688,307
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0787,505
PohangNorth Korea 460286
PadidanPakistan 5,4553,390
PanjgurPakistan 5,7963,602
ParachinarPakistan 4,9383,068
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9453,694
PeshawarPakistan 4,8032,985
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8273,621
PilarParaguay 18,61111,565
PiscoPeru 16,47010,235
PiuraPeru 15,4119,577
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,72510,393
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3312,070
PoznanPoland 7,7624,823
PrzemyslPoland 7,6054,726
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9926,209
PortalegrePortugal 10,0896,270
Porto Portugal 9,9756,199
PavelecRussia 6,4053,980
PecoraRussia 5,1533,202
PermRussia 5,2653,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9361,824
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3323,935
PjatigorskRussia 6,6114,108
PoronajskRussia 1,7791,106
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8504,257
Providenja BayRussia 4,7872,975
PskovRussia 6,8234,240
PodorSenegal 12,5997,829
PopradSlovakia 7,8014,848
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0948,137
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3957,703
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5325,923
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7243,557
Port SudanSudan 8,5335,303
ParamariboSuriname 15,0239,336
PiteňSweden 6,7304,182
PalmyraSyria 7,4884,653
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7766,696
PhetchabunThailand 3,4692,155
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4972,173
PhraeThailand 3,3922,108
PhuketThailand 4,4122,742
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3942,730
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6652,277
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9642,463
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4458,976
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9395,555
PoltavaUkraine 6,8994,287
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,29211,988
PradoUruguay 19,51912,129
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,56112,156
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Pana, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Paoli, InUsa 10,7546,682
Paris, IlUsa 10,5806,575
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6365,988
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5197,158
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5475,933
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7006,649
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5576,560
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2556,373
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6075,348
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5667,187
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4516,494
Perry, OkUsa 10,5886,580
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9836,825
Philo, OhUsa 10,7846,702
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9986,213
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6535,999
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9886,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8626,128
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7846,701
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8936,769
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8616,749
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8586,748
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1735,700
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4436,490
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1156,907
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2005,096
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2005,096
Portage, WiUsa 10,1446,304
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6806,637
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3995,220
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1606,313
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9666,814
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5185,293
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1656,938
Princeton, InUsa 10,7816,699
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8676,753
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0046,217
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8679,239
PetaukeZambia 11,3827,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -