North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0566,249
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8926,768
OranArgentina 18,00711,190
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8404,250
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4654,639
OstendeBelgium 8,5485,312
ObidosBrazil 15,8869,872
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1177,530
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3936,459
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3956,460
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,39911,434
OdenseDenmark 7,8694,890
OtavaloEcuador 15,0089,326
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7945,464
OuluFinland 6,5914,096
OroomiehIran 6,7914,220
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0325,613
OdienneIvory Coast 12,7837,943
ObihiroJapan 1,523946
OfunatoJapan 1,374854
OitaJapan 831516
OkayamaJapan 871541
OkinoerabuJapan 1,318819
OmaezakiJapan 1,210752
OmuJapan 1,548962
OnahamaJapan 1,343835
OsakaJapan 991616
OshimaJapan 1,297806
OtaruJapan 1,355842
OwaseJapan 1,081672
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8256,727
OujoaMorocco 10,2056,342
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9264,926
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2876,393
OphirNew Zealand 10,3316,420
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0586,250
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3646,440
OcotalNicaragua 13,2708,246
OrlandNorway 7,2974,534
OsloNorway 7,5224,674
OhotskRussia 2,5731,599
OkhotskRussia 2,5731,599
OlekminskRussia 2,4051,495
OlenekRussia 3,3752,097
OmskRussia 4,2282,628
OnegaRussia 6,0703,772
OrenburgRussia 5,4723,400
OymyakonRussia 2,9321,822
OviedoSpain 9,6455,993
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1414,437
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1395,058
OdessaUkraine 7,3204,548
OvrucUkraine 7,1584,448
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1216,911
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9786,822
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1715,699
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0956,273
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4426,489
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6186,598
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3956,460
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8406,115
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1366,299
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1256,292
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7176,660
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0047,459
Orono, MeUsa 10,5556,559
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1586,312
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4436,490
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3956,460
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8396,736
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4076,467
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8246,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -