North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9653,085
NeuquenArgentina 18,81411,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,30311,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7395,431
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5014,040
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6115,351
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2865,149
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4907,762
NatitingouBenin 12,0767,504
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,84811,091
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3607,059
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7177,281
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3645,819
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0676,256
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6345,987
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5595,319
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1946,334
N’DjamenaChad 10,8816,762
NanchangChina 1,473916
NanjingChina 1,005624
NanningChina 2,4681,534
NicosiaCyprus 7,8324,867
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8274,864
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3218,278
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
NegeleEthiopia 9,3085,784
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,2875,149
NandiFiji 8,2875,149
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8844,278
NancyFrance 8,5945,341
NantesFrance 9,1075,659
NiceFrance 8,9465,559
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8904,903
NurembergGermany 8,2785,144
NurnbergGermany 8,2805,145
NaxosGreece 8,2795,145
NanortalikGreenland 8,9585,566
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8455,496
NordGreenland 6,4263,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5385,305
NzerekoreGuinea 12,9848,068
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8553,017
New DelhiIndia 4,5802,846
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7445,434
NaganoJapan 1,120696
NagasakiJapan 791492
NagoJapan 1,397868
NagoyaJapan 1,080671
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,437893
NaraJapan 1,015631
NazeJapan 1,233766
NemuroJapan 1,7201,069
NiigataJapan 1,161721
NikkoJapan 1,229764
NobeokaJapan 891554
NairobiKenya 10,0156,224
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4275,236
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1762,595
NidaLithuania 7,3514,568
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8876,144
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3956,459
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9436,800
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0376,858
NaraMali 12,2677,623
NioroMali 12,3937,701
NemaMauritania 12,1377,542
NouakchottMauritania 12,5197,779
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,0234,986
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1626,315
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1406,301
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2456,366
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4758,373
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8716,755
NiameyNiger 11,7587,307
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6984,162
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2683,895
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2393,877
NawabshahPakistan 5,4683,398
NokkundiPakistan 5,8103,611
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,85011,092
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7671,720
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3303,312
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,448900
NikolaevRussia 7,2084,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9381,204
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4652,153
NizneangarskRussia 2,2151,376
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6591,652
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9723,089
NovgorodRussia 6,6354,123
NovosibirskRussia 3,6272,254
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7353,564
No. 6Sudan 8,8415,494
NyalaSudan 10,0856,267
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1471,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6032,239
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2572,646
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2972,049
NarathiwatThailand 4,3492,703
NigdeTurkey 7,5544,694
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9773,714
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0144,359
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5746,571
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5746,571
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0136,844
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2757,007
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6316,606
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8466,740
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9376,797
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7406,674
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1146,285
New London, WiUsa 10,1146,285
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4927,141
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4827,135
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9566,187
New YorkUsa 10,8936,769
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9356,795
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Newark, NjUsa 10,9216,786
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0446,241
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4057,087
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4946,521
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3997,084
Newport, TnUsa 11,1656,938
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1613,207
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2777,007
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0056,217
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4625,259
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9336,173
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9356,174
Norton, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6376,610
NdolaZambia 11,5237,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -