North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3505,810
LuandaAngola 12,5697,810
LuenaAngola 12,1947,578
La PlataArgentina 19,45712,091
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,84411,088
La RiojaArgentina 18,43911,458
LaboulayeArgentina 19,03411,828
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,12311,262
Las LomitasArgentina 18,31311,380
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2195,729
LavertonAustralia 8,7675,448
LearmonthAustralia 6,9214,301
LongreachAustralia 7,2084,479
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2074,479
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5705,325
Low HeadAustralia 9,1565,689
LinzAustria 8,2055,098
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9744,955
LerwickUk 7,9754,956
La PazBolivia 17,16710,668
LavrasBrazil 17,85011,092
LencoisBrazil 16,81210,447
LinharesBrazil 17,44310,840
LondrinaBrazil 18,25111,342
LomBulgaria 7,9704,953
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4785,268
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8816,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Langara, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6065,348
London, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4835,271
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5507,177
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,16211,286
LanzhouChina 1,9511,213
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3242,066
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8749,243
LimonCosta Rica 13,8058,579
LarnacaCyprus 7,8254,862
LimassolCyprus 7,8804,897
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5337,167
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5467,175
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9274,926
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4468,356
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3228,278
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4268,343
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2378,225
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9739,304
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3799,556
LuxorEgypt 8,4955,279
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0778,126
Laucala BayFiji 8,3885,212
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6614,139
Le MansFrance 8,9545,564
LilleFrance 8,5955,341
LyonFrance 8,9015,531
LambarnGabon 12,2377,604
LastourvilleGabon 12,0397,481
LibrevilleGabon 12,2187,592
LeipzigGermany 8,0675,013
LindenbergGermany 7,9194,921
LamiaGreece 8,3595,194
LarissaGreece 8,3095,164
LemnosGreece 8,1135,042
LimnosGreece 8,1005,033
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8208,588
LabeGuinea 12,9338,037
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2194,486
La CeibaHonduras 13,0448,106
La MesaHonduras 13,0178,089
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2892,665
LudhianaIndia 4,5752,843
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2615,755
LatinaItaly 8,7795,455
LatronicoItaly 8,6955,403
LecceItaly 8,5485,312
LodwarKenya 9,8026,091
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1091,932
LiepajaLatvia 7,2764,522
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2684,516
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5205,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2915,152
LabuanMalaysia 3,8982,422
LuqaMalta 9,1125,662
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0108,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8946,770
LashioMyanmar 3,1951,986
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2526,370
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1816,327
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3216,413
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2166,348
LagosNigeria 12,2307,600
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5714,705
LillehammerNorway 7,4504,630
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6812,909
La VictoriaParaguay 18,11911,260
LimaPeru 16,25710,102
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8851,793
LisbonPortugal 10,2256,354
LeninbadRussia 4,7202,933
LevsiRussia 4,7072,925
LungiSierra Leone 13,2358,224
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3475,187
LanzaroteSpain 11,3637,061
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5535,936
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6575,379
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6625,383
LatakiaSyria 7,6224,736
LampangThailand 3,4262,129
LoeiThailand 3,3422,077
Lop BuriThailand 3,6462,266
LomeTogo 12,4237,720
LeemingUk 8,4865,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9744,955
London, EnglandUk 8,6765,391
London-GatwickUk 8,6935,402
LynehamUk 8,7465,435
L’VovUkraine 7,5364,683
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2694,517
LozovajaUkraine 6,8234,240
LubnyUkraine 6,9744,334
LuckUkraine 7,3894,592
LuganskUkraine 6,6484,131
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0756,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3817,072
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3307,041
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5416,551
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3365,802
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5356,546
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9926,831
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1966,336
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3875,833
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3225,793
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6756,012
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2506,991
Larned, KsUsa 10,3056,404
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1076,281
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5865,957
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0336,856
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3956,460
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7386,673
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9706,196
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5786,573
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4386,487
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8976,771
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1206,910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0616,873
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6535,377
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6476,616
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4386,487
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0936,893
Libby, MtUsa 8,5725,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0066,839
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6035,967
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9296,792
Llano, TxUsa 10,9556,808
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5565,938
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1906,332
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3227,036
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8466,740
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0026,215
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5616,563
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5636,564
Luling, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6075,970
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1476,927
LivingstoneZambia 12,0877,511
LundaziZambia 11,0846,888
LusakaZambia 11,7027,272
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6967,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -