North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9813,095
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4083,360
KhostAfghanistan 4,9723,090
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9173,056
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,42110,825
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7764,832
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3135,166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5274,056
KandiBenin 11,8947,391
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7976,088
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7976,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1353,812
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1024,413
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1345,676
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3906,456
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2232,624
KashiChina 4,2322,630
KunmingChina 2,6651,656
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0667,498
KhargaEgypt 8,6815,395
KosseirEgypt 8,3395,182
KajaaniFinland 6,5244,054
KuopioFinland 6,5924,096
KuusamoFinland 6,3823,966
KarlsruheGermany 8,4585,256
KasselGermany 8,2265,112
KonstanzGermany 8,5195,294
KumasiGhana 12,5937,825
KalamataGreece 8,5155,292
KerkiraGreece 8,4775,268
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5015,282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2215,109
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5724,705
KankanGuinea 12,8227,968
KindiaGuinea 13,0848,130
KissidougouGuinea 12,9608,053
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5364,683
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1611,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1621,344
KeszthelyHungary 8,1375,057
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1475,063
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9822,475
KotaIndia 4,8843,035
KozhikodeIndia 5,8073,609
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4763,403
KermanIran 6,2233,867
KermanshahIran 6,8054,229
Khoram AbadIran 6,7654,204
KilkennyIreland 8,8675,510
KingstonJamaica 13,2598,240
KagoshimaJapan 937582
KanazawaJapan 991616
KaruizawaJapan 1,161722
KatsuuraJapan 1,358844
KawaguchikoJapan 1,213754
KitamiesashiJapan 1,532952
KobeJapan 967601
KochiJapan 923574
KofuJapan 1,188738
KumagayaJapan 1,239770
KumamotoJapan 821510
KumejimaJapan 1,415880
KureJapan 805501
KushiroJapan 1,6181,005
KutchanJapan 1,327824
KyotoJapan 989615
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5892,230
KitaleKenya 10,0036,216
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,0304,369
KufraLibya 9,3365,802
KaunasLithuania 7,2284,491
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3204,548
KybartaiLithuania 7,2994,536
KarongaMalawi 10,8656,752
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3492,703
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8082,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6862,912
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3882,727
KuantanMalaysia 4,5342,817
KuchingMalaysia 4,4612,772
KayesMali 12,5967,827
KeniebaMali 12,7277,909
KidalMali 11,4057,087
KitaMali 12,5957,826
KoutiaMali 12,3897,699
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3593,330
KisinevMoldova 7,4004,598
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,116693
KhatgalMongolia 2,3711,473
KhovdMongolia 2,9061,806
KhujirtMongolia 2,0571,278
KhutagMongolia 2,1571,340
KenitraMorocco 10,5036,526
KalewaMyanmar 3,4502,144
KathaMyanmar 3,2202,001
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2112,616
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7802,349
KengtungMyanmar 3,1761,974
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1511,958
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2868,256
KathmanduNepal 3,9232,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7434,812
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0486,244
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2146,347
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0896,269
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0286,232
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1806,326
KanoNigeria 11,3977,082
KangnungNorth Korea 306190
KarasjokNorway 6,3653,955
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5954,720
KristiansandNorway 7,7714,829
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4094,604
KhasabOman 6,5104,046
KarachiPakistan 5,6703,523
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6513,512
KhanpurPakistan 5,1393,193
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5313,437
KororPalau 3,6302,256
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8054,850
KlodzkoPoland 7,9124,917
KoszalinPoland 7,6744,769
KrakowPoland 7,7584,821
KalakanRussia 1,9111,187
KaliningradRussia 7,4114,605
KamenskoeRussia 3,7502,330
KandalaksaRussia 6,2023,854
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7193,554
KazanRussia 5,7313,561
KemRussia 6,1903,846
KerchRussia 7,0024,351
KhabarovskRussia 1,292803
KirenskRussia 2,4431,518
KirovRussia 5,6293,498
KljuciRussia 3,1971,987
KolpasevRussia 3,7112,306
KorfRussia 3,6452,265
KostromaRussia 6,1543,824
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1542,582
KotlasRussia 5,7243,557
KrasnodarRussia 6,8344,247
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1423,196
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1913,226
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0611,902
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3363,316
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7243,557
KurganRussia 4,7332,941
KurskRussia 6,6874,155
KyraRussia 1,602995
KigaliRwanda 10,6336,608
KoldaSenegal 12,9538,049
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0418,104
KosiceSlovakia 7,7664,826
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8617,992
KimchaekSouth Korea 344214
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7273,559
KadugliSudan 9,7556,062
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0495,623
KassalaSudan 8,8805,518
KhartoumSudan 9,1955,714
KostiSudan 9,3555,813
KalmarSweden 7,4954,658
KaresuandoSweden 6,5244,054
KarlstadSweden 7,4444,626
KristianstadSweden 7,6464,751
KamishliSyria 7,1184,423
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7872,353
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7812,349
Khon KaenThailand 3,3592,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7812,349
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5372,198
KairouanTunisia 9,4105,847
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4094,604
KarsTurkey 6,7864,217
KastamonuTurkey 7,4154,608
KayseriTurkey 7,4494,629
KonyaTurkey 7,7104,791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4863,409
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5223,431
KinlossUk 8,2765,143
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7804,213
KievUkraine 7,1034,414
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9044,290
KirovogradUkraine 7,1084,417
KlepininoUkraine 7,1384,436
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0034,352
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4054,602
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0694,393
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4346,484
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6455,372
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3796,449
Keene, NhUsa 10,7196,661
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1976,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3877,697
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7876,082
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7073,546
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5406,550
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4287,101
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7015,407
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1496,928
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2833,283
KabompoZambia 11,9477,424
KabweZambia 11,6377,231
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6317,227
KafirondaZambia 11,5427,172
KaomaZambia 11,9757,442
KasamaZambia 11,1206,910
KasempaZambia 11,8007,333
KawambwaZambia 11,2687,002
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6987,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -