North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9533,078
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8803,033
JuninArgentina 19,23811,955
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,20411,312
JacobinaBrazil 16,63310,336
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8629,857
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9709,924
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,51810,886
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,83511,083
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3705,201
JiuquanChina 2,3381,453
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7458,541
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3778,313
JoensuuFinland 6,5144,048
JokioinenFinland 6,8964,285
JyvskylFinland 6,7084,169
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9764,956
JulianehbGreenland 8,8995,530
JagdalpurIndia 4,7362,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3933,352
JerusalemIsrael 7,8924,904
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4778,375
JosNigeria 11,5397,171
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2634,514
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2524,506
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3483,323
JhelumPakistan 4,6702,902
JiwaniPakistan 6,1013,791
JuliacaPeru 16,96910,544
JakutskRussia 2,5701,597
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3453,943
JenisejskRussia 3,2161,998
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7561,091
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6291,012
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6659,113
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2285,113
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2595,132
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4177,716
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2526,371
JubaSudan 10,0276,231
JokkmokkSweden 6,7214,177
JönköpingSweden 7,5234,675
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5294,679
JendoubaTunisia 9,4275,858
JerbaTunisia 9,5095,909
JerseyUk 8,9545,564
JaltaUkraine 7,2064,478
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2606,997
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9876,827
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7787,319
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5046,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8416,737
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9054,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -