North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0466,243
In SalahAlgeria 10,5876,579
InnsbruckAustria 8,4345,241
IbiriteBrazil 17,68710,991
IguatuBrazil 16,0869,996
IlheusBrazil 16,94010,527
ImperatrizBrazil 16,22910,085
IndaialBrazil 18,58811,551
IpameriBrazil 17,57410,920
IraiBrazil 18,69411,617
IreceBrazil 16,69810,376
ItaberabaBrazil 16,77210,422
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0009,943
ItaitubaBrazil 16,14510,033
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,41610,822
ItaperunaBrazil 17,71011,005
ItapevaBrazil 18,26411,350
ItirucuBrazil 16,83510,462
ItuacuBrazil 16,93810,526
IvinhemaBrazil 18,15611,282
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5354,061
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9505,562
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5294,057
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,45510,847
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7929,192
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,80311,063
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2598,239
IzobambaEcuador 15,0549,355
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2045,098
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1248,155
IoanninaGreece 8,4115,227
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9754,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5644,701
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0323,127
IranshahrIran 6,0743,774
IstranaItaly 8,5115,289
IidaJapan 1,133704
IizukaJapan 743462
IrakoJapan 1,118695
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6351,016
IrozakiJapan 1,262784
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6421,020
IshinomakiJapan 1,346836
IwamizawaJapan 1,416880
IzuharaJapan 622387
IrbidJordan 7,8004,847
IfraneMorocco 10,4986,524
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4006,462
IlorinNigeria 11,9837,446
InchonNorth Korea 188117
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2553,887
IslamabadPakistan 4,6922,916
IquitosPeru 15,6479,723
IloiloPhilippines 3,1651,967
IasiRomania 7,4774,646
IcaRussia 2,8661,781
IlirnejRussia 4,0642,525
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7011,057
IrkutskRussia 2,2091,373
Ivdel’Russia 4,9973,105
IbizaSpain 9,6666,006
IspartaTurkey 7,8684,889
IstanbulTurkey 7,7674,827
IzmirTurkey 8,0645,011
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5634,700
IzmailUkraine 7,5094,666
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8856,143
Independence, KsUsa 10,5416,550
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5716,569
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6706,630
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2466,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5385,927
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9207,407
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6816,637
IsokaZambia 10,9846,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -