North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5823,469
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9846,204
HuamboAngola 12,6227,844
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3703,959
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3635,818
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3655,819
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9304,306
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0066,839
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6294,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6636,626
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6386,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7296,046
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5954,719
Hope, BcCanada 8,1825,085
HaikouChina 2,5871,608
HailarChina 1,234767
HamiChina 2,7261,694
HetanChina 3,9762,471
HavanaCuba 12,5227,781
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4028,328
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3408,290
HelwanEgypt 8,3225,171
HurguadaEgypt 8,3165,168
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0014,972
HelsinkiFinland 6,8804,275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8554,260
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5337,167
HamburgGermany 8,0214,984
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0214,985
HannoverGermany 8,1255,049
HelgolandGermany 8,0805,021
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4115,227
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4135,228
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2315,115
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7294,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3804,586
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0284,988
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1453,197
HaifaIsrael 7,8494,877
HaboroJapan 1,445898
HachijojimaJapan 1,417881
HachinoheJapan 1,353841
HagiJapan 718446
HakodateJapan 1,303810
HamadaJapan 723449
HamamatsuJapan 1,161722
HikoneJapan 1,016631
HimejiJapan 917570
HiradoJapan 715444
HirooJapan 1,520944
HiroshimaJapan 787489
HitaJapan 786488
HitoyoshiJapan 881547
HunLibya 9,5225,917
HomboriMali 11,8777,380
HomalinMyanmar 3,2882,043
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6832,288
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2356,360
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2796,387
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1676,318
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3916,457
HororataNew Zealand 10,2896,394
HyderabadPakistan 5,5133,426
HuanucoPeru 16,10610,008
HelPoland 7,5104,667
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,296805
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5302,815
HatangaRussia 3,8872,416
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0563,142
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6649,112
HailSaudi Arabia 7,6454,751
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0024,973
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4424,003
HaejuSouth Korea 11169
HyesanSouth Korea 332206
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7753,589
HalaibSudan 8,4045,223
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9585,567
HudeibaSudan 8,9445,558
HaparandaSweden 6,5964,099
HarnosandSweden 7,0364,372
HamaSyria 7,5724,706
HassakahSyria 7,1854,465
Hua HinThailand 3,8882,416
HakkariTurkey 6,8944,284
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4795,269
HersonUkraine 7,1914,468
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3784,585
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6116,594
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9096,779
Hart, MiUsa 10,2476,367
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8216,724
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5297,164
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Hays, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1666,317
Helena, MtUsa 8,9005,530
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5846,577
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3227,036
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3027,023
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8966,150
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0176,846
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4627,122
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6545,999
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9776,821
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4836,514
Holly, CoUsa 10,1586,312
Homer, AkUsa 5,9623,705
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5466,553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9146,782
Horton, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6566,000
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0546,869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Houma, LaUsa 11,4997,145
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2406,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9366,796
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1646,938
Huron, SdUsa 9,7456,056
HanoiVietnam 2,7591,714
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6652,277
HarareZimbabwe 11,6417,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -