North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0213,120
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0943,165
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0716,258
General PicoArgentina 19,09511,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,23611,954
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7539,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8685,511
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,742
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1294,430
GrazAustria 8,2245,111
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5344,060
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4303,996
GomelBelarus 6,9684,330
GrodnoBelarus 7,2944,532
GaranhunsBrazil 16,22710,084
GoianiaBrazil 17,48210,863
GoiasBrazil 17,41410,821
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,47810,861
GrajauBrazil 16,23810,091
GuairaBrazil 18,35311,405
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8579,854
GuaratingaBrazil 17,15610,661
GarouaCameroon 11,2256,975
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2326,358
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1005,034
Golden, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Goose, NfCanada 9,7296,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1596,313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6126,594
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3776,448
GanzhouChina 1,7771,104
GuangzhouChina 2,1081,310
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2828,254
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1599,420
GonderEthiopia 8,9945,589
GourdonFrance 9,1665,696
GrenobleFrance 8,9045,533
GeisenheimGermany 8,4035,222
GorlitzGermany 7,9504,940
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2696,382
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9598,053
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9039,261
GoaIndia 5,6713,524
GuwahatiIndia 3,4862,166
GelaItaly 9,0365,615
GenoaItaly 8,7945,465
GhediItaly 8,6355,366
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5875,336
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7445,434
GrossetoItaly 8,7975,466
GrottaglieItaly 8,5755,329
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0155,602
GuidoniaItaly 8,7555,440
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9598,053
GifuJapan 1,052654
GaoMali 11,6847,261
GuamMariana Islands 3,4002,113
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6397,232
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7387,294
GuaymasMexico 10,5336,545
GaluutMongolia 2,2451,395
GemertNetherlands 8,3915,215
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,018
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2236,353
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1596,313
GayaNiger 11,7957,329
GardermoenNorway 7,4884,653
GeiloNorway 7,5834,712
GdanskPoland 7,5364,683
GalatiRomania 7,5554,695
Gor’KijRussia 6,0363,751
GorznyjRussia 6,4554,011
GridinoRussia 6,1493,821
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5295,300
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,86011,099
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3335,800
GijonSpain 9,6165,975
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9976,212
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0635,632
GoteborgSweden 7,6274,739
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6284,740
GothenburgSweden 7,6284,740
GunnarnSweden 6,8984,287
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7955,466
GabesTunisia 9,5515,935
GafsaTunisia 9,5915,960
GiresunTurkey 7,1114,419
GoztepeTurkey 7,7674,826
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8473,633
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0293,746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4635,259
GajvoronUkraine 7,2664,515
GeniceskUkraine 7,0684,392
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2807,010
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5643,458
Galva, IlUsa 10,3876,455
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0726,259
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0726,259
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0245,608
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9316,793
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0805,643
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0496,245
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4565,876
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4007,084
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7166,038
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3766,448
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6435,371
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6666,628
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8585,505
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1256,292
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6526,619
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2807,010
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2546,993
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9566,808
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1536,930
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6876,641
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9026,775
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3057,025
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3797,071
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5056,528
Groton, CtUsa 10,9356,795
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1853,843
GuanareVenezuela 14,4378,971
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5949,069
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4358,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -