North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7672,962
FarahAfghanistan 5,6753,526
FormosaArgentina 18,54011,521
ForrestAustralia 7,7724,830
FrancistownBotswana 12,1657,560
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5269,648
FloraniaBrazil 15,9599,917
FlorestaBrazil 16,28910,122
FlorianoBrazil 16,25610,101
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,63911,582
FormosaBrazil 17,31710,761
FortalezaBrazil 15,7889,811
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,51511,506
FrancaBrazil 17,86011,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6435,371
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1105,039
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5315,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3074,541
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8084,852
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7194,796
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7704,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4856,515
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4956,521
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5165,292
FayaChad 10,1146,285
FamagustaCyprus 7,7854,838
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9604,946
FarafraEgypt 8,7725,451
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0267,473
FichtelbergGermany 8,1105,040
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3585,194
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2955,155
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7715,451
FaranahGuinea 12,9498,047
FalconaraItaly 8,5955,341
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7075,410
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6225,358
FonniItaly 9,1105,661
FrontoneItaly 8,6405,369
FrosinoneItaly 8,7475,436
FukauraJapan 1,220758
FukueJapan 756470
FukuiJapan 977607
FukuokaJapan 732455
FukushimaJapan 1,286799
FukuyamaJapan 838521
FushikiJapan 1,019633
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2592,647
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5726,569
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8396,736
FunchalMadeira 11,1656,938
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0078,704
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4496,493
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5224,674
FaroPortugal 10,3256,416
FerganaRussia 4,5512,828
FreetownSierra Leone 13,2358,224
FalunSweden 7,2644,514
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5615,320
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0934,407
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,716
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3276,417
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9566,187
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5675,945
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5396,549
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8986,151
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7026,651
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6455,994
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1326,296
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7276,666
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3987,083
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8177,343
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7687,313
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5175,914
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6256,602
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8726,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4246,478
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7696,071
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0536,247
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8646,130
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1667,560
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4916,519
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7756,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5786,573
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8796,760
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8066,715
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8916,767
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4007,084
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1396,922
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2485,747
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6035,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -