North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2836,390
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7946,086
EsquelArgentina 18,53211,516
EzeizaArgentina 19,40912,061
East SaleAustralia 8,8515,500
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1125,041
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1125,041
EssendonAustralia 8,7575,441
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,95311,156
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,05711,842
EspinosaBrazil 17,11610,636
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0756,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2755,142
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,131
Edson, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1045,036
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0985,654
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6334,122
ErlianChina 1,258782
El CaranoColombia 14,5319,030
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6454,751
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3458,293
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4088,332
El ArishEgypt 8,0505,002
El TorEgypt 8,2525,128
ErfurtGermany 8,1735,079
EssenGermany 8,3415,183
EsfahanIran 6,5374,062
EilatIsrael 8,0615,009
EsashiJapan 1,252778
EldoretKenya 10,0156,223
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2121,374
EssaouiraMorocco 10,9266,789
EeldeNetherlands 8,2245,110
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2896,393
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3338,285
EnuguNigeria 11,9107,401
EncarnacionParaguay 18,70111,621
EvoraPortugal 10,1796,325
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,054655
EkimcanRussia 1,6551,028
Elat’MaRussia 6,2053,856
ElistaRussia 6,4213,990
ErbogacenRussia 2,7571,713
EssejRussia 3,5662,216
Ed DueimSudan 9,3255,794
El FasherSudan 9,9356,174
El GeneinaSudan 10,1826,327
El ObeidSudan 9,5595,940
El ShowakSudan 9,0045,595
En NahudSudan 9,7436,054
EdirneTurkey 7,8944,905
ErzincanTurkey 7,0974,410
ErzurumTurkey 6,9604,325
EskisehirTurkey 7,7384,809
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1013,791
EntebbeUganda 10,2926,396
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4135,228
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4665,261
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2976,399
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5767,193
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5936,583
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3245,794
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4006,463
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4736,508
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9666,814
Elko, NvUsa 9,1645,694
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2596,375
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7016,649
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3445,806
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4986,523
Erie, PaUsa 10,6226,600
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4735,265
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7016,649
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6605,382
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5185,915
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4005,841
Evansville, InUsa 10,7936,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -