North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3596,437
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9136,160
DavisAntarctica 12,6007,830
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2003,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7463,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4253,993
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2655,136
DhakaBangladesh 3,7322,319
D’UccleBelgium 8,5165,292
DiamantinaBrazil 17,48710,867
DiamantinoBrazil 17,26710,730
DouradosBrazil 18,14611,276
DoualaCameroon 11,9257,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0836,266
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0475,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1976,337
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0766,261
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4385,865
DuianChina 2,4461,520
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3775,206
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5705,326
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2468,231
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3838,316
DabaaEgypt 8,4665,261
DakhlaEgypt 8,8035,470
DijonFrance 8,7675,448
DresdenGermany 8,0154,981
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9024,289
DebrecenHungary 7,8274,864
DalatangiIceland 7,8964,907
DaltonganjIndia 4,2452,638
DarbhangaIndia 3,9632,463
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1251,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1161,936
DumkaIndia 3,9622,462
DwarkaIndia 5,6323,500
DezfulIran 6,8204,238
DublinIreland 8,7515,438
DecimomannuItaly 9,1885,710
DobbiacoItaly 8,4265,236
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8257,970
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8394,871
DagorettiKenya 10,0156,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0154,359
DedzaMalawi 11,1336,918
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8491,149
DashbalbarMongolia 1,476917
DaweiMyanmar 3,8682,404
De BiltNetherlands 8,3715,202
De KooyNetherlands 8,3235,172
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3225,171
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1866,330
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2886,393
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4296,481
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4426,489
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6734,768
DalbandinPakistan 5,6663,521
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9613,083
DirPakistan 4,7312,940
DroshPakistan 4,7222,934
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6061,619
DohaQatar 6,9644,328
DorohoiRomania 7,5054,664
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5202,809
DudinkaRussia 4,0992,547
DzardzanRussia 3,3042,053
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0214,363
DakarSenegal 12,9258,032
DaruSierra Leone 13,1388,164
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4317,725
DamazinSudan 9,3055,782
DongolaSudan 9,1195,667
DamascusSyria 7,6964,782
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,6954,782
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3004,536
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8593,019
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1956,335
DjerbaTunisia 9,5305,922
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1484,442
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3635,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6165,354
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9264,304
DonetskUkraine 6,7714,207
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6444,129
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2807,010
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0836,887
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8936,769
Danville, IlUsa 10,5806,575
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4287,101
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4935,277
David City, NeUsa 10,0876,268
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7306,668
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6065,348
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5627,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4525,874
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0016,836
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7536,682
Delphine, InUsa 10,5166,535
Denton, MdUsa 11,0596,872
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8536,123
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2096,344
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4755,888
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6135,974
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5126,533
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9976,834
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9805,580
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3066,405
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2816,388
Dover, DeUsa 11,0596,872
Dover, TnUsa 10,9816,824
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9146,782
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2406,364
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7506,059
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Durham, NhUsa 10,7386,673
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9807,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -