North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3593,330
ChlefAlgeria 9,8966,149
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5775,951
CeresArgentina 18,77611,668
ChamicalArgentina 18,55311,529
ChepesArgentina 18,60311,560
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,69411,617
ConcordiaArgentina 19,08911,862
CórdobaArgentina 18,76711,662
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,77611,667
CorrientesArgentina 18,66011,595
CairnsAustralia 6,5544,073
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6105,350
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2194,486
CedunaAustralia 7,9554,943
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5824,712
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8134,234
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1105,040
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,1633,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2145,104
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7604,822
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7072,304
CharnocksBarbados 14,1968,822
CotonouBenin 12,3227,657
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,63710,960
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,89111,117
CabroboBrazil 16,31110,136
CaceresBrazil 17,43710,836
CaetiteBrazil 17,01310,572
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0309,961
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,94811,153
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,34011,397
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,02711,202
Campos SalesBrazil 16,19310,063
CanavieirasBrazil 17,02110,577
CaparaoBrazil 17,64210,963
CapinopolisBrazil 17,70811,004
CaratingaBrazil 17,58310,927
CaravelasBrazil 17,24010,713
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,07210,608
CarolinaBrazil 16,42610,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,38211,423
CataguasesBrazil 17,76711,041
CatalaoBrazil 17,61910,949
CatanduvaBrazil 17,96311,162
CaxiasBrazil 16,0619,981
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,88411,734
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8509,849
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,81011,067
ChapecoBrazil 18,68211,609
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,02310,578
CipoBrazil 16,54010,278
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,55710,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,56110,913
CordeiroBrazil 17,81511,070
CorrentinaBrazil 17,02410,579
CorumbaBrazil 17,77411,045
CoximBrazil 17,73111,018
CrateusBrazil 16,0109,949
CuiabaBrazil 17,39710,811
CuritibaBrazil 18,43211,454
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4315,239
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2904,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0154,981
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7965,466
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6394,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6996,027
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3935,215
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9346,173
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2666,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4926,520
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4866,516
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3846,453
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1835,085
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4175,852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6776,013
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5375,305
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8004,225
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7834,836
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3335,178
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Comox, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4755,266
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4635,259
ChicoChile 18,36611,413
ChillanChile 18,42911,452
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,34611,400
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,04311,212
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,30511,375
Curico-General FreireChile 18,44111,460
ChangchunChina 539335
ChangduChina 2,7341,699
ChangshaChina 1,6921,052
ChengduChina 2,1851,358
ChongqingChina 2,0551,277
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4618,986
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4005,220
CamagueyCuba 12,8577,989
CasablancaCuba 12,5057,771
ChebCzech Republic 8,1675,075
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7484,815
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2918,259
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3498,295
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3438,291
CanarEcuador 15,2489,476
CairoEgypt 8,3015,158
CaenFrance 8,8785,517
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9725,575
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1349,404
CocobeachGabon 12,1627,557
CologneGermany 8,3755,205
ChiosGreece 8,1405,058
CorfuGreece 8,4775,268
ConakryGuinea 13,1758,187
CatacamasHonduras 13,1738,186
CholutecaHonduras 13,2658,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3193,306
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5262,191
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5262,191
ChahbaharIran 6,1903,847
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8295,486
ClonesIreland 8,7185,418
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7665,448
CorkIreland 8,9775,578
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9825,581
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1915,711
CameriItaly 8,7165,416
CampobassoItaly 8,6715,388
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0975,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1745,701
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1875,709
Cape MeleItaly 8,8685,511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7465,435
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9525,563
CerviaItaly 8,6115,351
CiampinoItaly 8,7785,455
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7065,410
Cisa PassItaly 8,7285,424
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8065,472
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4445,247
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0065,596
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7075,411
ChibaJapan 1,321821
ChichibuJapan 1,219757
ChichijimaJapan 2,0191,255
ChoshiJapan 1,379857
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6794,772
ChilekaMalawi 11,1666,939
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1646,937
ChitipaMalawi 10,9016,774
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7706,693
ComitanMexico 12,7157,901
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3722,717
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,351839
ChoirMongolia 1,6491,025
CasablancaMorocco 10,6266,603
ChindeMozambique 11,2386,983
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2102,616
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4216,475
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3186,411
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0966,274
CondegaNicaragua 13,3008,265
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6662,900
ChejuNorth Korea 617384
ChunchonNorth Korea 211131
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 368229
ChhorPakistan 5,3873,348
ChitralPakistan 4,7062,924
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,51311,504
ConcepcionParaguay 18,25411,343
CajamarcaPeru 15,7179,767
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6629,732
ChiclayoPeru 15,6079,698
ChimbotePeru 15,9049,883
CuzcoPeru 16,68910,371
CzestochowaPoland 7,7494,815
CoimbraPortugal 10,0526,247
CalafatRomania 7,9794,958
CeahlauRomania 7,5904,717
ClujRomania 7,7544,818
ConstantaRomania 7,5934,718
CraiovaRomania 7,8984,908
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4172,745
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5022,798
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9132,431
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6082,864
Cape UelenRussia 4,9623,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,409875
CaraRussia 2,0611,281
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2143,240
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0902,542
ChitaRussia 1,7341,078
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7331,077
CokurdahRussia 3,7362,322
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9801,231
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6598,488
ChunggangSouth Korea 320199
CaceresSpain 10,0196,226
CadizSpain 10,2846,391
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9406,177
CordobaSpain 10,0916,271
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8103,611
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4662,154
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7502,330
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4242,128
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2622,027
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7522,332
ChumphonThailand 4,1242,563
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0054,975
CorumTurkey 7,3804,586
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2573,267
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1233,183
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8165,478
CernovcyUkraine 7,5104,667
ChernigovUkraine 7,0024,351
CarrascoUruguay 19,52212,131
ColoniaUruguay 19,41612,065
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6128,458
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8356,733
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0596,872
Camden, ScUsa 11,4397,108
Canton, NyUsa 10,4426,489
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9286,169
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4677,126
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3656,441
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5806,575
Casper, WyUsa 9,4945,900
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9166,783
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2937,018
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0936,272
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5937,204
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5857,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9666,815
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3147,031
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0856,888
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8956,149
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1856,951
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4846,515
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6046,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4027,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0676,256
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7336,048
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4106,469
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8565,503
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6816,637
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6485,995
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7956,708
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7906,705
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7966,709
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Clark, SdUsa 9,6976,026
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0556,869
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9196,785
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2396,363
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6426,613
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3066,405
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4343,377
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4836,514
College Park, MdUsa 11,0376,858
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9456,180
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5326,545
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4407,109
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7316,668
Columbus, InUsa 10,7546,682
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5866,579
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7576,684
Conception, MoUsa 10,2996,400
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2246,353
Conway, ArUsa 10,9136,782
Conway, ScUsa 11,5037,148
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6566,622
Corning, ArUsa 10,8586,748
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5926,582
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9836,825
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4375,243
Covington, LaUsa 11,3937,080
Covington, TnUsa 10,9006,773
Crete, NeUsa 10,1166,287
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2115,724
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4113,362
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4113,362
CaracasVenezuela 14,3538,919
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6819,123
CoroVenezuela 14,1818,812
ChipataZambia 11,2246,974
ChomaZambia 11,9167,405
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -