North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0873,161
BustAfghanistan 5,5313,437
BatnaAlgeria 9,6395,990
BecharAlgeria 10,5116,532
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6355,987
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6266,603
BiskraAlgeria 9,7536,060
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2406,363
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,38010,800
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,31010,757
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,29910,750
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,51410,884
ByrdAntarctica 14,7419,160
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,32612,010
BarilocheArgentina 18,55711,531
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,39212,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9594,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9134,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3473,944
BrestBelarus 7,4064,602
BrusselsBelgium 8,5165,292
Belize CityBelize 12,7957,951
BeninBenin 12,3227,657
BohiconBenin 12,2817,631
BermudaBermuda 12,0037,459
BageBrazil 19,15911,906
BambuiBrazil 17,75611,034
BarbacenaBrazil 17,80111,062
BarbalhaBrazil 16,18510,058
BarcelosBrazil 15,6939,752
BarraBrazil 16,72010,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,17910,054
BarreirasBrazil 16,89110,496
BelémBrazil 15,7959,815
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,67410,983
BelterraBrazil 15,9679,922
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,53810,277
Bom JesusBrazil 18,81111,689
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,96010,539
BrasiliaBrazil 17,35810,787
BrevesBrazil 15,8459,846
BurgasBulgaria 7,7784,834
BurundiBurundi 10,7986,710
BatouriCameroon 11,5117,153
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1606,314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1825,085
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9554,944
Banff, AbCanada 8,3505,189
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1656,317
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8646,130
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5525,315
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2185,728
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3006,400
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4024,599
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1605,692
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0115,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2176,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2124,482
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1716,942
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3876,455
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,39511,431
BeijingChina 821510
BarranquillaColombia 14,0708,743
Benito SalasColombia 14,8709,240
BogotáColombia 14,7399,159
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9984,970
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6316,606
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3077,026
BaniDominican Republic 13,4268,343
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3938,322
BahariyaEgypt 8,6145,353
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3945,216
BiarritzFrance 9,4245,856
BordeauxFrance 9,2645,757
BrestFrance 9,1215,668
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5226,539
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5216,538
BitamGabon 11,9267,411
BanjulGambia 12,9948,075
BerlinGermany 7,9434,936
BrockenGermany 8,1295,051
BokeGuinea 13,1248,155
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,0848,130
BudapestHungary 7,9814,959
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9754,956
BangaloreIndia 5,5343,439
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5783,466
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3422,698
BikanerIndia 4,9473,074
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5722,841
BabolsarIran 6,2423,879
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4424,003
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4584,013
Bandar LengehIran 6,6144,110
BirjandIran 5,8993,666
BushehrIran 6,8094,231
BaghdadIraq 7,1014,412
BasraIraq 6,9674,329
BelmulletIreland 8,8195,480
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8465,497
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5705,326
BergamoItaly 8,6485,374
BolognaItaly 8,6465,373
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4965,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7405,431
BrindisiItaly 8,5295,300
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5697,811
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7607,929
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1482,578
BeirutLebanon 7,7494,815
BenghaziLibya 8,9945,589
BirzaiLithuania 7,1004,412
BitolaMacedonia 8,2815,146
BlantyreMalawi 11,1666,939
BvumbweMalawi 11,1746,944
BintuluMalaysia 4,1882,603
BamakoMali 12,5397,792
Bko-SMali 12,5437,794
BougounMali 12,6117,837
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6097,214
BaitagMongolia 2,8931,798
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7341,699
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,9141,189
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,325823
BayandelgerMongolia 1,327825
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1901,361
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,468912
BulganMongolia 2,0741,289
BhamawMyanmar 3,1441,954
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4306,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1436,303
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5678,431
BilmaNiger 10,5456,553
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5067,150
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3163,925
BergenNorway 7,7094,790
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7094,791
BjornoyaNorway 6,3203,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8824,276
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0774,398
BadinPakistan 5,5143,427
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8513,015
BalakotPakistan 4,6382,882
BarkhanPakistan 5,1583,206
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0708,743
BascoPhilippines 2,0981,304
BialystokPoland 7,3734,582
BejaPortugal 10,2286,356
BragancaPortugal 9,8266,106
BistritaRomania 7,6724,767
BucharestRomania 7,7424,811
BajkitRussia 3,2141,997
BarabinskRussia 3,9202,436
BarnaulRussia 3,5562,209
BerezovoRussia 4,7702,964
BiserRussia 5,1033,171
BlagovescenskRussia 1,258782
BogdarinRussia 1,9431,207
BogucanyRussia 2,9501,833
BomnakRussia 1,7591,093
BorRussia 3,4872,167
BorzjaRussia 1,458906
BratskRussia 2,6041,618
BelgradeSerbia 8,0795,020
BoSierra Leone 13,2018,203
BontheSierra Leone 13,2878,256
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0434,998
BerberaSomalia 8,4845,272
BusanSouth Korea 523325
BadajozSpain 10,0976,274
BarcelonaSpain 9,4235,855
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6265,981
BabanusaSudan 9,8926,147
BaselSwitzerland 8,6145,353
BernSwitzerland 8,6695,387
BangkokThailand 3,7462,328
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7262,315
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5472,204
BizerteTunisia 9,3035,781
BalikesirTurkey 7,9354,931
BursaTurkey 7,8184,858
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4333,376
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6335,365
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6405,369
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6405,369
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6475,374
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8025,470
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7235,421
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3955,838
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8376,734
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0226,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4943,414
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4943,414
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0986,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3957,081
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0686,256
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0426,862
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8466,740
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0085,598
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3773,342
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6116,594
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7633,581
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1043,793
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2946,397
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1415,680
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7176,660
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2747,006
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2865,770
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4155,850
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1216,911
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1425,059
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6027,210
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9346,795
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0816,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9215,543
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0926,893
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8946,770
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8066,715
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0456,242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9566,808
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5646,564
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8946,769
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9596,810
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1386,921
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2686,381
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2957,019
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5137,154
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9736,198
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6706,631
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5726,569
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2997,021
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1276,914
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3846,452
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5386,549
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7585,442
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9993,106
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4448,975
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3368,909
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9937,453
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0027,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -