North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0873,161
BustAfghanistan 5,5313,437
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3593,330
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7672,962
FarahAfghanistan 5,6753,526
GardizAfghanistan 5,0213,120
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0943,165
HeratAfghanistan 5,5823,469
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9533,078
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8803,033
KabulAfghanistan 4,9813,095
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4083,360
KhostAfghanistan 4,9723,090
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9173,056
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2933,289
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0593,143
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9653,085
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4713,400
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1833,221
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3523,326
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7723,587
ShkoderAlbania 8,3265,174
TiranaAlbania 8,3645,197
VloreAlbania 8,4455,248
AdrarAlgeria 10,7026,650
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7476,057
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7426,054
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4595,878
BatnaAlgeria 9,6395,990
BecharAlgeria 10,5116,532
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6355,987
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6266,603
BiskraAlgeria 9,7536,060
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2406,363
ChlefAlgeria 9,8966,149
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5775,951
DjanetAlgeria 10,3596,437
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9136,160
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2836,390
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7946,086
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0716,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9846,204
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0466,243
In SalahAlgeria 10,5876,579
MilianaAlgeria 9,8376,113
OranAlgeria 10,0566,249
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8926,768
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5115,910
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7606,686
TebessaAlgeria 9,5555,937
TimimounAlgeria 10,5556,559
TindoufAlgeria 11,1926,955
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8736,135
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8555,503
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4592,771
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3505,810
HuamboAngola 12,6227,844
LuandaAngola 12,5697,810
LuenaAngola 12,1947,578
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0938,136
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,38010,800
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,31010,757
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,29910,750
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,51410,884
ByrdAntarctica 14,7419,160
DavisAntarctica 12,6007,830
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,42110,825
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2858,256
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,39412,051
AzulArgentina 19,46112,093
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,32612,010
BarilocheArgentina 18,55711,531
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,39212,050
CeresArgentina 18,77611,668
ChamicalArgentina 18,55311,529
ChepesArgentina 18,60311,560
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,69411,617
ConcordiaArgentina 19,08911,862
CórdobaArgentina 18,76711,662
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,77611,667
CorrientesArgentina 18,66011,595
EsquelArgentina 18,53211,516
EzeizaArgentina 19,40912,061
FormosaArgentina 18,54011,521
General PicoArgentina 19,09511,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,23611,954
JuninArgentina 19,23811,955
La PlataArgentina 19,45712,091
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,84411,088
La RiojaArgentina 18,43911,458
LaboulayeArgentina 19,03411,828
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,12311,262
Las LomitasArgentina 18,31311,380
Malarg EArgentina 18,60211,559
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,75811,657
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,69812,240
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,01211,815
MendozaArgentina 18,53411,517
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,53611,518
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,99111,801
NeuquenArgentina 18,81411,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,30311,995
OranArgentina 18,00711,190
ParanaArgentina 19,03011,825
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,94111,770
PehuajoArgentina 19,25111,963
PergaminoArgentina 19,20911,937
PigeArgentina 19,28511,984
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,81711,693
PosadasArgentina 18,70811,625
PresidenciaArgentina 18,53511,518
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,44611,462
Punta IndioArgentina 19,52512,133
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,91711,755
ReconquistaArgentina 18,81011,689
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,90111,745
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,19311,306
RivadaviaArgentina 18,17111,292
RosarioArgentina 19,11511,878
SaltaArgentina 18,11711,258
San AntonioArgentina 19,06711,849
San LuisArgentina 18,75311,653
San RafaelArgentina 18,66111,596
Santa RosaArgentina 19,09111,863
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,45411,467
SarmientoArgentina 18,59211,553
TrelewArgentina 18,98111,795
TucumanArgentina 18,31811,383
UshuaiaArgentina 17,96911,166
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,75311,653
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,68111,609
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,85611,717
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6954,161
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7539,168
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3315,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2745,142
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0374,373
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0044,352
AmberleyAustralia 7,9224,923
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9594,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9134,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3473,944
CairnsAustralia 6,5544,073
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6105,350
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2194,486
CedunaAustralia 7,9554,943
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5824,712
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8134,234
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1105,040
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,1633,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2145,104
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7604,822
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2003,853
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7463,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4253,993
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2655,136
East SaleAustralia 8,8515,500
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1125,041
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1125,041
EssendonAustralia 8,7575,441
ForrestAustralia 7,7724,830
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8685,511
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,742
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1294,430
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3703,959
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3635,818
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3655,819
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9304,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7764,832
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2195,729
LavertonAustralia 8,7675,448
LearmonthAustralia 6,9214,301
LongreachAustralia 7,2084,479
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2074,479
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5705,325
Low HeadAustralia 9,1565,689
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1194,424
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8716,755
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7264,179
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3384,560
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7485,436
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7675,448
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3185,169
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6745,390
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7914,220
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7395,431
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5014,040
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6115,351
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2865,149
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8404,250
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4654,639
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9554,944
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6484,131
RichmondAustralia 8,4775,268
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4004,598
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5265,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5185,293
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5834,091
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5814,090
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7733,588
TibooburraAustralia 7,7974,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8394,250
WaggaAustralia 8,5455,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4384,001
WilliamtownAustralia 8,4275,237
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6464,130
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3234,550
WoomeraAustralia 7,8884,901
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0633,768
GrazAustria 8,2245,111
InnsbruckAustria 8,4345,241
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3135,166
LinzAustria 8,2055,098
SalzburgAustria 8,3025,159
ViennaAustria 8,0815,022
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3495,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5394,064
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4534,010
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5344,060
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4303,996
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5274,056
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9744,955
LerwickUk 7,9754,956
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3383,938
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4474,006
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3903,971
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3643,955
XacmazAzerbaijan 6,3083,920
XankandiAzerbaijan 6,5394,064
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4794,026
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4774,025
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4634,016
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0066,839
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9926,831
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9776,821
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4907,762
MuharraqBahrain 6,9814,338
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7072,304
DhakaBangladesh 3,7322,319
CharnocksBarbados 14,1968,822
BrestBelarus 7,4064,602
GomelBelarus 6,9684,330
GrodnoBelarus 7,2944,532
MinskBelarus 7,0754,397
MogilevBelarus 6,9344,309
VitebskBelarus 6,8564,260
BrusselsBelgium 8,5165,292
D’UccleBelgium 8,5165,292
OstendeBelgium 8,5485,312
Belize CityBelize 12,7957,951
BeninBenin 12,3227,657
BohiconBenin 12,2817,631
CotonouBenin 12,3227,657
KandiBenin 11,8947,391
NatitingouBenin 12,0767,504
ParakouBenin 12,0637,496
SaveBenin 12,1807,569
BermudaBermuda 12,0037,459
La PazBolivia 17,16710,668
Santa CruzBolivia 17,49810,874
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2705,139
FrancistownBotswana 12,1657,560
MaunBotswana 12,4337,726
TshaneBotswana 12,8177,964
AimoresBrazil 17,50110,875
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,66310,355
AltamiraBrazil 16,0259,958
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,47510,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,00311,187
ApodiBrazil 15,9539,913
AracajuBrazil 16,45610,226
AracuaiBrazil 17,28310,740
AragarcasBrazil 17,43610,835
AraxaBrazil 17,74011,024
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,20610,070
BageBrazil 19,15911,906
BambuiBrazil 17,75611,034
BarbacenaBrazil 17,80111,062
BarbalhaBrazil 16,18510,058
BarcelosBrazil 15,6939,752
BarraBrazil 16,72010,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,17910,054
BarreirasBrazil 16,89110,496
BelémBrazil 15,7959,815
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,67410,983
BelterraBrazil 15,9679,922
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,53810,277
Bom JesusBrazil 18,81111,689
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,96010,539
BrasiliaBrazil 17,35810,787
BrevesBrazil 15,8459,846
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,63710,960
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,89111,117
CabroboBrazil 16,31110,136
CaceresBrazil 17,43710,836
CaetiteBrazil 17,01310,572
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0309,961
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,94811,153
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,34011,397
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,02711,202
Campos SalesBrazil 16,19310,063
CanavieirasBrazil 17,02110,577
CaparaoBrazil 17,64210,963
CapinopolisBrazil 17,70811,004
CaratingaBrazil 17,58310,927
CaravelasBrazil 17,24010,713
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,07210,608
CarolinaBrazil 16,42610,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,38211,423
CataguasesBrazil 17,76711,041
CatalaoBrazil 17,61910,949
CatanduvaBrazil 17,96311,162
CaxiasBrazil 16,0619,981
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,88411,734
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8509,849
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,81011,067
ChapecoBrazil 18,68211,609
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,02310,578
CipoBrazil 16,54010,278
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,55710,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,56110,913
CordeiroBrazil 17,81511,070
CorrentinaBrazil 17,02410,579
CorumbaBrazil 17,77411,045
CoximBrazil 17,73111,018
CrateusBrazil 16,0109,949
CuiabaBrazil 17,39710,811
CuritibaBrazil 18,43211,454
DiamantinaBrazil 17,48710,867
DiamantinoBrazil 17,26710,730
DouradosBrazil 18,14611,276
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,95311,156
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,05711,842
EspinosaBrazil 17,11610,636
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5269,648
FloraniaBrazil 15,9599,917
FlorestaBrazil 16,28910,122
FlorianoBrazil 16,25610,101
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,63911,582
FormosaBrazil 17,31710,761
FortalezaBrazil 15,7889,811
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,51511,506
FrancaBrazil 17,86011,098
GaranhunsBrazil 16,22710,084
GoianiaBrazil 17,48210,863
GoiasBrazil 17,41410,821
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,47810,861
GrajauBrazil 16,23810,091
GuairaBrazil 18,35311,405
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8579,854
GuaratingaBrazil 17,15610,661
IbiriteBrazil 17,68710,991
IguatuBrazil 16,0869,996
IlheusBrazil 16,94010,527
ImperatrizBrazil 16,22910,085
IndaialBrazil 18,58811,551
IpameriBrazil 17,57410,920
IraiBrazil 18,69411,617
IreceBrazil 16,69810,376
ItaberabaBrazil 16,77210,422
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0009,943
ItaitubaBrazil 16,14510,033
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,41610,822
ItaperunaBrazil 17,71011,005
ItapevaBrazil 18,26411,350
ItirucuBrazil 16,83510,462
ItuacuBrazil 16,93810,526
IvinhemaBrazil 18,15611,282
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,20411,312
JacobinaBrazil 16,63310,336
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8629,857
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9709,924
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,51810,886
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,83511,083
LavrasBrazil 17,85011,092
LencoisBrazil 16,81210,447
LinharesBrazil 17,44310,840
LondrinaBrazil 18,25111,342
MacapaBrazil 15,6599,731
MacauBrazil 15,8499,849
MaceioBrazil 16,26710,108
MachadoBrazil 17,92911,141
ManausBrazil 15,9809,930
MarabaBrazil 16,23510,089
MaringaBrazil 18,26511,350
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8979,879
Monte AzulBrazil 17,12610,642
Monte SantoBrazil 16,50810,258
MonteiroBrazil 16,15110,036
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,33810,774
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9179,891
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,66510,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,84811,091
ObidosBrazil 15,8869,872
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,29310,124
ParacatuBrazil 17,48710,866
ParanaBrazil 17,00410,566
ParanaguaBrazil 18,42011,447
ParanaibaBrazil 17,84611,090
ParintinsBrazil 15,9609,917
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8249,833
Passo FundoBrazil 18,80411,685
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,62510,952
PaulistanaBrazil 16,33910,153
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,35610,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,16110,664
PeixeBrazil 16,96310,541
PetrolinaBrazil 16,44610,220
PicosBrazil 16,23910,091
PiraiBrazil 17,94611,152
PirenopolisBrazil 17,38710,804
PompeuBrazil 17,64010,962
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,17511,294
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8639,857
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56211,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,51310,262
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,97611,792
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,81710,450
PosseBrazil 17,13810,650
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9649,920
RecifeBrazil 16,0679,984
RemansoBrazil 16,53110,273
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,51310,261
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,94011,148
Rio NegroBrazil 18,51911,508
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,64510,965
SalvadorBrazil 16,73610,400
Santa MariaBrazil 18,97611,792
SantaremBrazil 15,9439,907
SantosBrazil 18,17911,296
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,03011,204
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,40510,195
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0839,994
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,75611,655
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,83011,701
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,93911,148
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8349,839
Sao MateusBrazil 17,36410,790
São PauloBrazil 18,14511,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,96311,162
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,39210,186
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,54710,283
SerrinhaBrazil 16,61610,325
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,63810,960
SobralBrazil 15,8449,846
SoureBrazil 15,7169,766
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,75510,412
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,39712,053
SurubimBrazil 16,0849,995
TaguatingaBrazil 16,95610,537
TarauacaBrazil 16,20610,070
TauaBrazil 16,0899,998
TefeBrazil 15,9109,887
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,35910,787
TeresinaBrazil 16,0699,986
TiriosBrazil 15,4249,585
TorresBrazil 18,86111,720
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7319,775
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,97211,168
TriunfoBrazil 16,19310,063
TucuruiBrazil 16,0629,981
TuriacuBrazil 15,7709,800
UaupesBrazil 15,4679,611
UbatubaBrazil 18,07911,234
UberabaBrazil 17,78711,053
VassourasBrazil 17,91211,131
VicosaBrazil 17,71011,005
VitoriaBrazil 17,54610,903
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,03710,587
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9919,937
BurgasBulgaria 7,7784,834
LomBulgaria 7,9704,953
PlevenBulgaria 7,9094,915
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9834,961
SadovoBulgaria 7,9724,954
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1225,047
SofiaBulgaria 8,0404,996
VarnaBulgaria 7,7034,787
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1177,530
BurundiBurundi 10,7986,710
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6902,293
SiemreapCambodia 3,5752,222
BatouriCameroon 11,5117,153
DoualaCameroon 11,9257,410
GarouaCameroon 11,2256,975
MamfeCameroon 11,8307,351
MarouaCameroon 11,0716,880
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3607,059
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7177,281
YaoundeCameroon 11,7927,328
YokoCameroon 11,5937,204
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1775,082
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3833,966
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4944,035
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5205,916
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1606,314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1825,085
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9554,944
Banff, AbCanada 8,3505,189
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1656,317
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8646,130
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5525,315
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2185,728
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3006,400
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4024,599
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1605,692
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0115,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2176,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2124,482
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4315,239
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2904,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0154,981
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7965,466
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6394,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6996,027
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3935,215
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9346,173
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2666,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4926,520
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4866,516
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3846,453
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1835,085
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4175,852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6776,013
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5375,305
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8004,225
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7834,836
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3335,178
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Comox, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4755,266
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0836,266
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0475,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1976,337
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0766,261
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4385,865
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0756,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2755,142
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,131
Edson, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1045,036
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0985,654
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6435,371
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1105,039
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5315,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3074,541
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8084,852
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7194,796
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7704,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4856,515
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4956,521
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5165,292
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2326,358
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1005,034
Golden, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Goose, NfCanada 9,7296,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1596,313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8844,899
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6126,594
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3776,448
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6294,120
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6636,626
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6386,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7296,046
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5954,719
Hope, BcCanada 8,1825,085
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5354,061
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9505,562
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5294,057
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3705,201
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7976,088
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7976,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1353,812
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1024,413
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1345,676
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3906,456
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4785,268
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8816,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Langara, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6065,348
London, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8904,903
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4835,271
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7964,845
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2826,389
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7665,447
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5684,081
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6785,393
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4916,519
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1736,322
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4206,475
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4196,474
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8875,522
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6495,996
Morden, MbCanada 9,3025,780
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3436,428
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3645,819
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0676,256
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6345,987
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5595,319
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1946,334
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3936,459
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3956,460
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8724,892
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2896,394
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4456,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3726,446
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2285,734
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6305,363
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7934,843
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3624,575
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0174,360
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3216,414
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3525,190
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9175,541
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9175,541
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0174,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1196,288
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7716,694
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5636,564
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3346,422
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6775,392
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0406,239
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5135,911
Scott, SkCanada 8,5685,324
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0216,227
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6656,628
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4616,501
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2693,895
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4395,865
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4395,866
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0645,011
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2696,381
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4636,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7975,467
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7915,463
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5246,539
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5284,678
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8954,285
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8094,852
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6925,402
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4816,513
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4706,506
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1395,679
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4656,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9784,958
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0556,248
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1035,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3975,218
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1295,052
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1315,053
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7176,038
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4726,508
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0814,400
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7524,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3186,412
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2665,758
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8185,480
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7246,664
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5244,675
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9355,552
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5507,177
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5417,172
SalCape Verde 13,0138,086
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1716,942
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3876,455
AbecheChad 10,2856,391
FayaChad 10,1146,285
MoundouChad 11,0666,876
N’DjamenaChad 10,8816,762
AntofagastaChile 17,70311,001
AricaChile 17,23910,713
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,39511,431
ChicoChile 18,36611,413
ChillanChile 18,42911,452
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,34611,400
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,04311,212
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,30511,375
Curico-General FreireChile 18,44111,460
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,45510,847
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7929,192
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,80311,063
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,16211,286
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,39911,434
ParronChile 18,45711,470
Puerto AysenChile 18,34211,398
Puerto MonttChile 18,39411,430
Punta ArenasChile 18,01011,192
QuinteroChile 18,33711,395
SantiagoChile 18,41711,445
SewellChile 18,47311,479
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,42411,449
ValdiviaChile 18,38211,423
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,48011,483
VallenarChile 18,16911,290
ValparaisoChile 18,35811,408
AltaiChina 3,1611,964
BeijingChina 821510
ChangchunChina 539335
ChangduChina 2,7341,699
ChangshaChina 1,6921,052
ChengduChina 2,1851,358
ChongqingChina 2,0551,277
DuianChina 2,4461,520
ErlianChina 1,258782
GanzhouChina 1,7771,104
GuangzhouChina 2,1081,310
HaikouChina 2,5871,608
HailarChina 1,234767
HamiChina 2,7261,694
HetanChina 3,9762,471
JiuquanChina 2,3381,453
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2232,624
KashiChina 4,2322,630
KunmingChina 2,6651,656
LanzhouChina 1,9511,213
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3242,066
NanchangChina 1,473916
NanjingChina 1,005624
NanningChina 2,4681,534
PingbianChina 1,419882
QingdaoChina 583362
QiqiharChina 941585
RuoqiangChina 3,2252,004
ShanghaiChina 953592
ShantouChina 1,9391,205
ShenyangChina 356221
TaiyuanChina 1,161722
TaoyuanChina 1,6131,002
TengchongChina 2,9841,854
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1981,987
Xi’AnChina 1,590988
XichangChina 2,4971,552
YanjiChina 528328
YichangChina 1,6111,001
YinchuanChina 1,6961,054
YiningChina 3,6972,297
ZhengzhouChina 1,180733
ZhijiangChina 1,9701,224
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9819,310
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9399,283
AraucaColombia 14,6139,081
BarranquillaColombia 14,0708,743
Benito SalasColombia 14,8709,240
BogotáColombia 14,7399,159
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4618,986
El CaranoColombia 14,5319,030
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8749,243
MatecanaColombia 14,6619,111
PeralesColombia 14,7259,150
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8069,201
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0878,754
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6068,455
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0648,739
VanguardiaColombia 14,8159,206
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8269,834
YariguiesColombia 14,5119,017
MoroniComoros 10,1936,334
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7458,541
LimonCosta Rica 13,8058,579
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7138,522
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7558,548
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4005,220
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3775,206
SibenikCroatia 8,4345,241
SplitCroatia 8,4185,231
ZagrebCroatia 8,2785,144
CamagueyCuba 12,8577,989
CasablancaCuba 12,5057,771
HavanaCuba 12,5227,781
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1168,772
FamagustaCyprus 7,7854,838
LarnacaCyprus 7,8254,862
LimassolCyprus 7,8804,897
NicosiaCyprus 7,8324,867
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9984,970
ChebCzech Republic 8,1675,075
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8804,896
PragueCzech Republic 8,0645,011
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6316,606
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3077,026
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0667,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5337,167
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5467,175
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7484,815
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,6454,751
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9604,946
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9274,926
MarstalDenmark 7,9054,912
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8274,864
OdenseDenmark 7,8694,890
RandersDenmark 7,8084,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6674,765
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8874,901
TønderDenmark 7,9774,957
TylstrupDenmark 7,7584,821
TystofteDenmark 7,8374,870
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,7074,789
VestervigDenmark 7,8624,885
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5705,326
Melville HallDominica 13,9038,640
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3488,295
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
BaniDominican Republic 13,4268,343
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3938,322
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2918,259
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3498,295
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3438,291
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2468,231
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3838,316
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3458,293
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4088,332
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2828,254
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4028,328
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3408,290
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2598,239
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3268,281
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3778,313
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4468,356
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3228,278
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4268,343
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2378,225
MichesDominican Republic 13,3828,316
MocaDominican Republic 13,3028,266
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2818,253
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2178,213
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3838,316
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3218,278
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4138,335
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3358,287
PoloDominican Republic 13,4218,340
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2618,241
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2868,256
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3168,275
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4398,351
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3668,306
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3068,268
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4158,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3008,265
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3948,323
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3468,293
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4518,358
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3458,293
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2698,245
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4208,340
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3898,320
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2408,227
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3808,315
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2748,249
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7879,189
CanarEcuador 15,2489,476
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1599,420
IzobambaEcuador 15,0549,355
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9739,304
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3799,556
MilagroEcuador 15,1719,427
OtavaloEcuador 15,0089,326
PichilingueEcuador 15,0799,370
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0199,333
PuyoEcuador 15,1979,444
QuitoEcuador 15,0379,344
RumipambaEcuador 15,1169,393
San GabrielEcuador 14,9939,317
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3425,184
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2355,117
AswanEgypt 8,6005,344
AsyutEgypt 8,5375,305
BahariyaEgypt 8,6145,353
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3945,216
CairoEgypt 8,3015,158
DabaaEgypt 8,4665,261
DakhlaEgypt 8,8035,470
El ArishEgypt 8,0505,002
El TorEgypt 8,2525,128
FarafraEgypt 8,7725,451
HelwanEgypt 8,3225,171
HurguadaEgypt 8,3165,168
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2045,098
KhargaEgypt 8,6815,395
KosseirEgypt 8,3395,182
LuxorEgypt 8,4955,279
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5385,306
MinyaEgypt 8,4895,275
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1605,071
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0725,016
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2075,100
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2345,117
SalloumEgypt 8,6765,391
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8165,478
SohagEgypt 8,5165,292
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1875,088
TahrirEgypt 8,3205,170
TantaEgypt 8,2875,150
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0968,138
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1248,155
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0778,126
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1178,151
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0227,470
AsmaraEritrea 8,6795,394
AssabEritrea 8,5055,285
MassawaEritrea 8,6125,351
TallinEstonia 6,9244,302
TartuEstonia 6,8944,284
VilsandiEstonia 7,1194,424
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1215,668
GonderEthiopia 8,9945,589
NegeleEthiopia 9,3085,784
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,57911,545
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,0014,972
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0234,985
Laucala BayFiji 8,3885,212
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,2875,149
NandiFiji 8,2875,149
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7945,464
HelsinkiFinland 6,8804,275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8554,260
JoensuuFinland 6,5144,048
JokioinenFinland 6,8964,285
JyvskylFinland 6,7084,169
KajaaniFinland 6,5244,054
KuopioFinland 6,5924,096
KuusamoFinland 6,3823,966
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6614,139
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,1044,415
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8844,278
OuluFinland 6,5914,096
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4213,990
TampereFinland 6,8474,255
TurkuFinland 6,9704,332
VaasaFinland 6,8464,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9945,589
BiarritzFrance 9,4245,856
BordeauxFrance 9,2645,757
BrestFrance 9,1215,668
CaenFrance 8,8785,517
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9725,575
DijonFrance 8,7675,448
GourdonFrance 9,1665,696
GrenobleFrance 8,9045,533
Le MansFrance 8,9545,564
LilleFrance 8,5955,341
LyonFrance 8,9015,531
MarseilleFrance 9,0735,638
MontpellierFrance 9,1295,673
NancyFrance 8,5945,341
NantesFrance 9,1075,659
NiceFrance 8,9465,559
ParisFrance 8,7765,454
PerpignanFrance 9,2585,753
StrasbourgFrance 8,5335,302
ToulonFrance 9,0625,631
ToulouseFrance 9,2625,756
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1349,404
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2709,489
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1359,405
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2369,468
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0659,361
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1376,921
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5226,539
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5216,538
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5337,167
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,3697,686
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9456,801
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1886,952
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8616,128
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2356,982
BitamGabon 11,9267,411
CocobeachGabon 12,1627,557
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0267,473
LambarnGabon 12,2377,604
LastourvilleGabon 12,0397,481
LibrevilleGabon 12,2187,592
MakokouGabon 11,9247,409
MayumbaGabon 12,4017,706
MitzicGabon 12,0187,468
MkamboGabon 11,8027,334
MoandaGabon 12,0397,481
MouilaGabon 12,2577,617
Port-GentilGabon 12,3597,680
TchibanGabon 12,3297,661
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4588,984
BanjulGambia 12,9948,075
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7954,222
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5894,095
BerlinGermany 7,9434,936
BrockenGermany 8,1295,051
CologneGermany 8,3755,205
DresdenGermany 8,0154,981
ErfurtGermany 8,1735,079
EssenGermany 8,3415,183
FichtelbergGermany 8,1105,040
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3585,194
GeisenheimGermany 8,4035,222
GorlitzGermany 7,9504,940
HamburgGermany 8,0214,984
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0214,985
HannoverGermany 8,1255,049
HelgolandGermany 8,0805,021
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4115,227
KarlsruheGermany 8,4585,256
KasselGermany 8,2265,112
KonstanzGermany 8,5195,294
LeipzigGermany 8,0675,013
LindenbergGermany 7,9194,921
MagdeburgGermany 8,0565,006
MunichGermany 8,3265,174
MünsterGermany 8,2655,136
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8904,903
NurembergGermany 8,2785,144
NurnbergGermany 8,2805,145
PotsdamGermany 7,9614,947
RostockGermany 7,8794,896
SchleswigGermany 7,9754,956
StuttgartGermany 8,4355,242
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4875,274
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4425,246
AccraGhana 12,5777,815
KumasiGhana 12,5937,825
TamaleGhana 12,3177,654
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2696,382
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9914,966
AthensGreece 8,3355,179
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3515,189
ChiosGreece 8,1405,058
CorfuGreece 8,4775,268
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2955,155
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4135,228
IoanninaGreece 8,4115,227
KalamataGreece 8,5155,292
KerkiraGreece 8,4775,268
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5015,282
LamiaGreece 8,3595,194
LarissaGreece 8,3095,164
LemnosGreece 8,1135,042
LimnosGreece 8,1005,033
MethoniGreece 8,5545,315
MilosGreece 8,3705,201
MitiliniGreece 8,0625,010
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0635,011
NaxosGreece 8,2795,145
PatrasGreece 8,4525,252
RhodesGreece 8,1335,054
SamosGreece 8,1305,052
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2155,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4795,269
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2125,103
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4565,255
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5455,310
AasiaatGreenland 8,0344,993
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2915,152
AputiteqGreenland 7,9964,969
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9024,289
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7715,451
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2315,115
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9754,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5644,701
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9764,956
JulianehbGreenland 8,8995,530
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2215,109
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5724,705
NanortalikGreenland 8,9585,566
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8455,496
NordGreenland 6,4263,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5385,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1244,427
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9515,562
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2195,107
UpernavikGreenland 7,5804,711
UummannaqGreenland 7,8164,857
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8208,588
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8218,589
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9598,053
BokeGuinea 13,1248,155
ConakryGuinea 13,1758,187
FaranahGuinea 12,9498,047
KankanGuinea 12,8227,968
KindiaGuinea 13,0848,130
KissidougouGuinea 12,9608,053
LabeGuinea 12,9338,037
MacentaGuinea 12,9998,077
MamouGuinea 13,0058,081
NzerekoreGuinea 12,9848,068
SiguiriGuinea 12,7207,905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,0848,130
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9039,261
TimehriGuyana 14,9359,281
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3588,301
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7294,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3804,586
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5364,683
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2194,486
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3123,301
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5314,680
CatacamasHonduras 13,1738,186
CholutecaHonduras 13,2658,243
La CeibaHonduras 13,0448,106
La MesaHonduras 13,0178,089
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2458,230
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0378,101
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1918,197
TelaHonduras 13,0148,087
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1611,343
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1621,344
BudapestHungary 7,9814,959
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9754,956
DebrecenHungary 7,8274,864
KeszthelyHungary 8,1375,057
MiskolcHungary 7,8384,871
PecsHungary 8,1315,053
SzegedHungary 8,0014,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1355,055
AkureyriIceland 7,9624,948
DalatangiIceland 7,8964,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0284,988
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1475,063
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8404,872
ReykhólarIceland 8,0725,016
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1985,094
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1195,045
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2365,118
AgraIndia 4,5832,848
AhmedabadIndia 5,2843,283
AkolaIndia 5,0523,140
AllahabadIndia 4,3612,710
AmritsarIndia 4,6312,878
BangaloreIndia 5,5343,439
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5783,466
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3422,698
BikanerIndia 4,9473,074
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3193,306
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5262,191
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5262,191
DaltonganjIndia 4,2452,638
DarbhangaIndia 3,9632,463
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1251,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1161,936
DumkaIndia 3,9622,462
DwarkaIndia 5,6323,500
GoaIndia 5,6713,524
GuwahatiIndia 3,4862,166
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1453,197
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0323,127
JagdalpurIndia 4,7362,943
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9822,475
KotaIndia 4,8843,035
KozhikodeIndia 5,8073,609
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2892,665
LudhianaIndia 4,5752,843
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7673,584
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3232,687
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5283,435
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0093,113
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8553,017
New DelhiIndia 4,5802,846
PambanIndia 5,6773,527
PuneIndia 5,4643,395
SagarIndia 4,7112,927
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5252,812
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9193,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9193,678
VeravalIndia 5,6113,487
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7252,936
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7582,957
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5722,841
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3933,352
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4763,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1752,594
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,5182,808
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8002,983
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,4933,413
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1453,197
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6542,892
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8653,023
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3163,303
AbadanIran 6,9404,313
ArakIran 6,6094,107
BabolsarIran 6,2423,879
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4424,003
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4584,013
Bandar LengehIran 6,6144,110
BirjandIran 5,8993,666
BushehrIran 6,8094,231
ChahbaharIran 6,1903,847
DezfulIran 6,8204,238
EsfahanIran 6,5374,062
IranshahrIran 6,0743,774
KermanIran 6,2233,867
KermanshahIran 6,8054,229
Khoram AbadIran 6,7654,204
MashhadIran 5,7003,542
OroomiehIran 6,7914,220
RamsarIran 6,3913,971
RashtIran 6,4534,010
SemnanIran 6,2373,876
ShahroudIran 6,0733,774
ShirazIran 6,6284,119
TabrizIran 6,6734,147
TeheranIran 6,4013,978
YazdIran 6,3583,951
ZahedanIran 5,9343,688
ZanjanIran 6,5744,085
BaghdadIraq 7,1014,412
BasraIraq 6,9674,329
BelmulletIreland 8,8195,480
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8465,497
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8295,486
ClonesIreland 8,7185,418
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7665,448
CorkIreland 8,9775,578
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9825,581
DublinIreland 8,7515,438
KilkennyIreland 8,8675,510
Malin HeadIreland 8,6185,355
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8555,503
ShannonIreland 8,9205,543
ValentiaIreland 9,0415,618
EilatIsrael 8,0615,009
HaifaIsrael 7,8494,877
JerusalemIsrael 7,8924,904
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9084,914
AlbengaItaly 8,8635,508
AlgheroItaly 9,1265,671
AmendolaItaly 8,6075,348
AnconaItaly 8,5865,335
ArezzoItaly 8,6965,404
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5705,326
BergamoItaly 8,6485,374
BolognaItaly 8,6465,373
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4965,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7405,431
BrindisiItaly 8,5295,300
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1915,711
CameriItaly 8,7165,416
CampobassoItaly 8,6715,388
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0975,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1745,701
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1875,709
Cape MeleItaly 8,8685,511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7465,435
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9525,563
CerviaItaly 8,6115,351
CiampinoItaly 8,7785,455
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7065,410
Cisa PassItaly 8,7285,424
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8065,472
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4445,247
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0065,596
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7075,411
DecimomannuItaly 9,1885,710
DobbiacoItaly 8,4265,236
FalconaraItaly 8,5955,341
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7075,410
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6225,358
FonniItaly 9,1105,661
FrontoneItaly 8,6405,369
FrosinoneItaly 8,7475,436
GelaItaly 9,0365,615
GenoaItaly 8,7945,465
GhediItaly 8,6355,366
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5875,336
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7445,434
GrossetoItaly 8,7975,466
GrottaglieItaly 8,5755,329
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0155,602
GuidoniaItaly 8,7555,440
IstranaItaly 8,5115,289
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2615,755
LatinaItaly 8,7795,455
LatronicoItaly 8,6955,403
LecceItaly 8,5485,312
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8375,491
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6155,353
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8655,509
MilanItaly 8,6885,399
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7055,409
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8185,480
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7445,434
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0325,613
PadovaItaly 8,5455,310
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5365,304
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0245,607
PantelleriaItaly 9,2015,717
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6815,394
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1335,676
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6855,397
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6345,365
PiacenzaItaly 8,7055,410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5955,341
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8245,483
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6675,386
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7985,467
PrizziItaly 9,0385,616
RadicofaniItaly 8,7445,433
Resia PassItaly 8,5175,293
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6085,349
RivoltoItaly 8,4365,242
Rolle PassItaly 8,4835,271
RomeItaly 8,7725,451
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8005,468
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4235,234
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9035,532
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5805,332
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5665,323
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7555,440
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1035,657
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7275,423
SigonellaItaly 8,9665,571
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5895,337
TarvisioItaly 8,3665,199
TermoliItaly 8,6175,355
TorinoItaly 8,8065,472
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7975,467
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0835,644
TrevicoItaly 8,6735,390
TrevisoItaly 8,5105,288
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4185,231
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8075,473
UdineItaly 8,4185,231
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9795,579
VeniceItaly 8,5115,289
VeronaItaly 8,6045,347
VicenzaItaly 8,5535,315