North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyongyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyongyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyongyang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7026,650
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7476,057
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7426,054
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4595,878
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,39412,051
AzulArgentina 19,46112,093
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3315,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2745,142
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0374,373
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0044,352
AmberleyAustralia 7,9224,923
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5394,064
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4534,010
AimoresBrazil 17,50110,875
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,66310,355
AltamiraBrazil 16,0259,958
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,47510,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,00311,187
ApodiBrazil 15,9539,913
AracajuBrazil 16,45610,226
AracuaiBrazil 17,28310,740
AragarcasBrazil 17,43610,835
AraxaBrazil 17,74011,024
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,20610,070
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1775,082
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3833,966
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4944,035
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5205,916
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5815,954
AbecheChad 10,2856,391
AntofagastaChile 17,70311,001
AricaChile 17,23910,713
AltaiChina 3,1611,964
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9819,310
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,9399,283
AraucaColombia 14,6139,081
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3488,295
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3425,184
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2355,117
AswanEgypt 8,6005,344
AsyutEgypt 8,5375,305
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0968,138
AsmaraEritrea 8,6795,394
AssabEritrea 8,5055,285
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1215,668
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9945,589
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1376,921
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8616,128
AccraGhana 12,5777,815
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9914,966
AthensGreece 8,3355,179
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3515,189
AasiaatGreenland 8,0344,993
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2915,152
AputiteqGreenland 7,9964,969
AkureyriIceland 7,9624,948
AgraIndia 4,5832,848
AhmedabadIndia 5,2843,283
AkolaIndia 5,0523,140
AllahabadIndia 4,3612,710
AmritsarIndia 4,6312,878
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7582,957
AbadanIran 6,9404,313
ArakIran 6,6094,107
AlbengaItaly 8,8635,508
AlgheroItaly 9,1265,671
AmendolaItaly 8,6075,348
AnconaItaly 8,5865,335
ArezzoItaly 8,6965,404
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,8868,008
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8367,976
AbashiriJapan 1,6321,014
AburatsuJapan 973605
AikawaJapan 1,088676
AjiroJapan 1,261783
AkitaJapan 1,232765
AkuneJapan 875544
AomoriJapan 1,292803
AsahikawaJapan 1,477918
AsosanJapan 833517
AmmanJordan 7,8254,863
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0592,523
AinaziLatvia 7,0234,364
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0276,231
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8436,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3516,432
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7366,050
AtarMauritania 12,1317,538
AgalegaMauritius 8,9975,591
AcapulcoMexico 12,2157,590
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4011,492
AltaiMongolia 2,5311,573
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0361,265
AgadirMorocco 11,0206,848
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3715,202
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3356,422
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1326,296
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9706,196
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3116,408
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2896,393
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8156,099
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5188,400
AgadezNiger 11,0496,866
AsuncionParaguay 18,45111,466
ArequipaPeru 16,98010,551
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3341,450
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9028,017
AradRomania 7,9334,930
AjanRussia 2,1391,329
AldanRussia 2,1781,353
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9603,703
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0502,517
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8371,141
AnadyrRussia 4,3632,712
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9403,691
ArmavirRussia 6,6994,163
AstrakhanRussia 6,1543,824
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7335,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7616,065
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8366,112
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8136,098
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0476,244
Abu HamedSudan 8,8615,506
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2615,755
AqiqSudan 8,5425,308
ArbaatSudan 8,5375,305
AromaSudan 8,8765,516
AtbaraSudan 8,9325,551
Abu KamalSyria 7,2934,532
AleppoSyria 7,4744,644
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6272,254
AtakpameTogo 12,3197,655
AdanaTurkey 7,5684,703
AfyonTurkey 7,8064,851
AnkaraTurkey 7,5644,700
AntalyaTurkey 7,9114,916
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7473,571
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2655,136
AberporthUk 8,7995,468
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7535,439
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2154,483
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1144,421
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7514,195
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7674,205
ArtigasUruguay 19,03211,827
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1406,922
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6375,988
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2285,113
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Ada, MnUsa 9,5505,934
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5156,534
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4057,087
Akron, OhUsa 10,7076,653
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0076,218
Albany, GaUsa 11,5397,170
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7096,655
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0156,224
Albion, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1766,324
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7916,084
Algona, IaUsa 10,0536,247
Alice, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8976,771
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7516,060
Alma, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2146,347
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7556,684
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4256,478
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8076,715
Amite, LaUsa 11,3977,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9933,724
Anderson, InUsa 10,6526,619
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2677,002
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5156,534
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2554,508
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7297,289
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1267,535
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2386,984
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7766,075
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2855,148
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Athens, GaUsa 11,3647,062
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3557,056
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0466,864
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8882,416
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2556,373
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4717,129
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8665,510
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3806,450
Austin, TxUsa 11,0896,891
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0543,140
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4942,793
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3948,945
AdenYemen 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -